Virgin Atlantic: business class from SE Asia to USA Central from 82,500 points

Virgin Atlantic business class awards from SE Asia to USA Central start at 82,500 points one way on ANA (observed starting price). Pricing is dynamic, so expect it to move.

From 82,500 points Starting 82.5k
Airlines you will fly
ANA
Transfer points from
AmexChaseCapital OneCitiBiltWells Fargo

How Virgin Atlantic prices this route

SE Asia → USA Central · business, one way

Booking typeWho you flyBusiness one way
ANA partnerPriced USA Central ↔ Tokyo ↔ SE Asia
ANATwo segments, priced separately. 60,000 USA–Japan + 22,500 Japan–Manila.
from82,500

Connecting awards need partner award seats on both segments. Virgin prices each segment separately, and multi-segment partner awards are booked by calling Flying Club.

Connecting itineraries

SE Asia → USA Central · business, one way · Virgin Atlantic prices each segment separately

ANA via Tokyo

FromSE Asia → TokyoTokyo → USA CentralTotal
MNLManila22,500 + 60,000
22,50060,000
lowest82,500
SINSingapore35,000 + 60,000
35,00060,000
95,000
BKKBangkok35,000 + 60,000
35,00060,000
95,000
SGNHo Chi Minh City35,000 + 60,000
35,00060,000
95,000
KULKuala Lumpur35,000 + 60,000
35,00060,000
95,000

ANA's published zone prices, not distance-based. ANA-operated flights only.

Korean Air via Seoul

US gateways: ORD/DFW.

FromSE Asia → SeoulSeoul → USA CentralTotal
MNLManila35,500 + 100,000
35,500100,000
135,500
SGNHo Chi Minh CityJust under the 2,250-mile edge, check it isn't 40,000.35,500 + 100,000
35,500100,000
135,500
BKKBangkok40,000 + 100,000
40,000100,000
140,000
SINSingapore40,000 + 100,000
40,000100,000
140,000
KULKuala Lumpur40,000 + 100,000
40,000100,000
140,000
DPSBali60,000 + 100,000
60,000100,000
160,000

Korean Air is priced by distance on each segment.

Other programs on this route

The return trip: USA Central → SE Asia

+ Share a redemptionbeta